Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7995,468
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,7196,040
AlgiersAlgeria 9,7246,043
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0306,233
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 463288
AzulArgentina 711442
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4147,714
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4787,754
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7138,522
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7488,543
AmberleyAustralia 12,7647,932
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,1018,141
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,2158,212
AimoresBrazil 1,9381,205
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,7441,705
AltamiraBrazil 3,2482,019
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,8031,742
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,421883
ApodiBrazil 3,4222,127
AracajuBrazil 2,9601,840
AracuaiBrazil 2,1101,311
AragarcasBrazil 1,8401,143
AraxaBrazil 1,595991
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,1931,984
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2777,008
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2576,995
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9598,053
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,8155,478
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,7797,941
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,8046,092
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,7546,061
AbecheChad 9,4745,888
AntofagastaChile 1,8751,165
AricaChile 2,2431,394
AltaiChina 16,42510,207
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4352,756
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4712,778
AraucaColombia 4,7212,933
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,0503,759
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,9583,702
AzuaDominican Republic 5,9243,682
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,3127,029
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,4467,112
AswanEgypt 11,1426,924
AsyutEgypt 11,1636,937
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3603,952
AsmaraEritrea 11,1956,957
AssabEritrea 11,4217,097
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,8206,724
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,4676,504
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,9455,559
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7536,682
AccraGhana 7,0934,408
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,5537,179
AthensGreece 11,2246,975
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,2116,967
AasiaatGreenland 11,2386,983
AmmassalikGreenland 10,9866,827
AputiteqGreenland 11,2847,012
AkureyriIceland 11,3337,043
AgraIndia 15,4059,573
AhmedabadIndia 14,7339,155
AkolaIndia 15,0379,344
AllahabadIndia 15,6879,748
AmritsarIndia 15,2579,481
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,9999,942
AbadanIran 12,8227,968
ArakIran 13,1168,150
AlbengaItaly 10,5816,575
AlgheroItaly 10,3416,426
AmendolaItaly 10,8876,765
AnconaItaly 10,8846,764
ArezzoItaly 10,7686,691
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,7544,197
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,8104,232
AbashiriJapan 17,95211,156
AburatsuJapan 19,48012,105
AikawaJapan 18,72311,634
AjiroJapan 18,75011,652
AkitaJapan 18,49411,492
AkuneJapan 19,60012,180
AomoriJapan 18,38411,424
AsahikawaJapan 18,09511,244
AsosanJapan 19,51912,129
AmmanJordan 11,8537,366
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,6209,707
AinaziLatvia 12,3817,694
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2266,354
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,4306,481
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,9406,177
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5066,528
AtarMauritania 7,3274,553
AgalegaMauritius 11,2817,010
AcapulcoMexico 7,3014,537
AayanbulagMongolia 17,16910,669
AltaiMongolia 17,05910,601
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,51810,886
AgadirMorocco 8,4115,227
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,0186,847
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,3316,420
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,5036,527
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,6396,611
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,7666,690
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,3406,426
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,3576,436
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,7786,698
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,7916,706
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,7936,707
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,7936,707
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,7936,707
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,7936,707
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,9143,675
AgadezNiger 8,5885,337
AsuncionParaguay 856532
ArequipaPeru 2,4971,552
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,40411,437
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,2924,531
AradRomania 11,5497,177
AjanRussia 17,17210,671
AldanRussia 17,09410,623
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,5688,431
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,3609,545
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,55710,910
AnadyrRussia 15,0099,327
ArkhangelskRussia 13,4388,350
ArmavirRussia 12,8657,994
AstrakhanRussia 13,4178,337
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6317,228
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,6195,978
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,5935,961
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,6255,981
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,3905,835
Abu HamedSudan 10,9306,792
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6076,591
AqiqSudan 11,2957,019
ArbaatSudan 11,2757,006
AromaSudan 10,9726,818
AtbaraSudan 10,8826,762
Abu KamalSyria 12,3857,696
AleppoSyria 12,1677,561
AranyaprathetThailand 16,86810,482
AtakpameTogo 7,3444,564
AdanaTurkey 12,0567,491
AfyonTurkey 11,7787,319
AnkaraTurkey 12,0207,469
AntalyaTurkey 11,6927,265
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,9658,678
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,0826,886
AberporthUk 10,5606,562
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,6066,591
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,3307,662
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,4117,712
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1238,155
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,1068,144
ArtigasUruguay 309192
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2275,113
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7326,047
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2296,978
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6405,369
Ada, MnUsa 9,8086,095
Adrian, MiUsa 8,8115,475
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9314,928
Akron, OhUsa 8,6135,352
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4295,859
Albany, GaUsa 7,8104,854
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,5875,336
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,3405,804
Albion, NeUsa 9,4015,842
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2765,764
Aledo, IlUsa 8,9885,585
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5815,954
Algona, IaUsa 9,3075,784
Alice, TxUsa 8,1535,066
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,4065,223
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6485,996
Alma, MiUsa 8,9475,560
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,1055,658
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7065,410
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0015,593
Amherst, MaUsa 8,4885,275
Amite, LaUsa 7,9884,964
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,4168,337
Anderson, InUsa 8,6865,397
Anderson, ScUsa 8,0705,015
Angelica, NyUsa 8,6185,356
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,8115,475
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1697,562
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6314,742
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,2264,490
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0965,031
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5625,942
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1796,946
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0405,618
Athens, GaUsa 7,9774,957
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9924,966
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,2565,130
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,6279,711
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1235,669
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8654,888
Augusta, MtUsa 10,5466,553
Aurora, IlUsa 8,9615,568
Austin, TxUsa 8,3385,181
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,6039,074
AndizanUzbekistan 15,2219,459
AcariguaVenezuela 4,9253,061
AdenYemen 11,6227,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -