Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,7129,142
BustAfghanistan 14,3028,887
BatnaAlgeria 9,8496,120
BecharAlgeria 8,9555,565
BejaiaAlgeria 9,8416,115
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8495,499
BiskraAlgeria 9,7396,052
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3025,781
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,3752,097
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,4482,142
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,4582,149
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,2302,007
ByrdAntarctica 6,0023,730
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,011628
BarilocheArgentina 1,7961,116
Buenos AiresArgentina 469291
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7607,929
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,7707,936
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4098,954
BrestBelarus 12,0397,481
BrusselsBelgium 10,8776,759
Belize CityBelize 6,6294,119
BeninBenin 7,3634,575
BohiconBenin 7,3944,595
BermudaBermuda 7,2804,524
BageBrazil 11471
BambuiBrazil 1,598993
BarbacenaBrazil 1,6091,000
BarbalhaBrazil 3,1811,977
BarcelosBrazil 3,6062,241
BarraBrazil 2,6211,629
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,1261,943
BarreirasBrazil 2,4351,513
BelémBrazil 3,4882,168
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,7171,067
BelterraBrazil 3,3062,054
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,7861,731
Bom JesusBrazil 546339
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,3891,484
BrasiliaBrazil 1,9481,210
BrevesBrazil 3,4322,133
BurgasBulgaria 11,7587,307
BurundiBurundi 9,2015,718
BatouriCameroon 8,2915,152
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,1265,671
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2516,991
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,3527,054
Banff, AbCanada 11,0526,868
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,1395,679
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,4085,846
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,8466,740
Bissett, MbCanada 10,1236,291
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3177,032
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0015,594
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0317,476
Brandon, MbCanada 10,1986,337
Broadview, SkCanada 10,3536,434
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,1366,920
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,7267,287
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,0575,007
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,8237,347
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,1007,519
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,6645,384
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,4225,855
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,1251,320
BeijingChina 18,81611,692
BarranquillaColombia 5,2823,282
Benito SalasColombia 4,5142,805
BogotáColombia 4,6282,876
BrnoCzech Republic 11,4467,113
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2705,760
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5945,340
BaniDominican Republic 5,8853,657
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,9023,668
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,9153,676
BahariyaEgypt 11,0616,873
Beni SuefEgypt 11,2877,014
BiarritzFrance 9,9846,204
BordeauxFrance 10,1416,302
BrestFrance 10,2536,372
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7216,041
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7226,041
BitamGabon 7,8774,895
BanjulGambia 6,4764,024
BerlinGermany 11,4697,127
BrockenGermany 11,2797,009
BokeGuinea 6,3763,962
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4043,979
BudapestHungary 11,4837,136
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,4907,140
BangaloreIndia 14,6739,118
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5629,049
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,8379,841
BikanerIndia 14,9949,318
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,16110,043
BabolsarIran 13,4638,366
Bandar AbbasIran 13,4078,331
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,2248,217
Bandar LengehIran 13,2358,224
BirjandIran 13,8888,630
BushehrIran 12,9858,069
BaghdadIraq 12,6077,834
BasraIraq 12,7917,948
BelmulletIreland 10,5186,536
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,5016,525
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,9316,793
BergamoItaly 10,7936,707
BolognaItaly 10,8096,717
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,9466,802
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,7696,692
BrindisiItaly 10,9816,824
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,0574,385
BouakeIvory Coast 6,8494,256
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,4649,609
BeirutLebanon 11,9087,400
BenghaziLibya 10,5986,585
BirzaiLithuania 12,3187,654
BitolaMacedonia 11,2426,986
BlantyreMalawi 9,0065,596
BvumbweMalawi 9,0025,594
BintuluMalaysia 16,51010,260
BamakoMali 7,0074,354
Bko-SMali 7,0044,352
BougounMali 6,9484,317
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8344,868
BaitagMongolia 16,72010,390
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,79110,434
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,54710,904
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,09911,247
BayandelgerMongolia 18,13311,268
BayankhongorMongolia 17,38210,802
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,94811,153
BulganMongolia 17,41110,819
BhamawMyanmar 17,08410,616
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,2256,354
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,3826,451
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,2366,361
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,4426,489
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,4786,511
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8493,634
BilmaNiger 9,1145,663
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1375,056
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,9898,072
BergenNorway 11,6417,234
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,6407,233
BjornoyaNorway 12,9858,069
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,4517,737
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,2617,619
BadinPakistan 14,4518,980
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,0579,357
BalakotPakistan 15,1939,441
BarkhanPakistan 14,7309,154
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3243,309
BascoPhilippines 18,63811,582
BialystokPoland 12,0637,496
BejaPortugal 9,1775,703
BragancaPortugal 9,5675,945
BistritaRomania 11,8147,342
BucharestRomania 11,7717,315
BajkitRussia 16,13510,026
BarabinskRussia 15,5549,665
BarnaulRussia 15,9389,904
BerezovoRussia 14,6179,083
BiserRussia 14,3428,912
BlagovescenskRussia 18,01611,196
BogdarinRussia 17,37610,798
BogucanyRussia 16,42510,207
BomnakRussia 17,51710,885
BorRussia 15,8829,869
BorzjaRussia 17,86811,103
BratskRussia 16,77310,423
BelgradeSerbia 11,4117,091
BoSierra Leone 6,3463,944
BontheSierra Leone 6,2583,889
BratislavaSlovakia 11,4107,090
BerberaSomalia 11,4877,138
BusanSouth Korea 19,58812,172
BadajozSpain 9,3095,784
BarcelonaSpain 10,0126,221
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,7786,076
BabanusaSudan 9,9446,179
BaselSwitzerland 10,8076,716
BernSwitzerland 10,7566,684
BangkokThailand 16,72010,390
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,73910,402
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,84510,468
BizerteTunisia 10,1936,334
BalikesirTurkey 11,6307,227
BursaTurkey 11,7467,299
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2998,886
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,7096,655
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,7056,652
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,7066,653
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,7196,661
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,5716,569
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,6556,621
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1216,289
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5965,341
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,2865,149
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,8408,600
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,8408,600
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2745,142
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9954,968
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3275,796
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,2835,147
Bedford, MaUsa 8,4445,247
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1735,079
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1265,671
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5056,528
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,0448,727
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6805,394
Bettles, AkUsa 13,6008,451
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,2778,250
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,0345,614
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2646,378
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,5855,335
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0845,023
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2136,347
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9576,188
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,2025,097
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8384,871
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2987,021
Blakely, GaUsa 7,7544,819
Block Island, RiUsa 8,3625,196
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3545,191
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5286,542
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2715,140
Boonton, NjUsa 8,4065,223
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,4845,272
Bowler, WiUsa 9,2925,774
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3895,213
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7975,466
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2525,128
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,4035,221
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4155,229
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1955,092
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,7435,433
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0765,640
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4125,849
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0835,023
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9344,930
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8885,523
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5265,920
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,3775,205
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6555,378
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,7375,429
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0955,030
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,1995,095
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,9725,575
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7555,440
Burns, OregonUsa 10,7036,651
BajsunUzbekistan 14,7439,162
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8523,015
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,9833,096
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1835,085
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,1765,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -