Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,4488,978
ChlefAlgeria 9,5645,943
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,9096,158
CeresArgentina 788489
ChamicalArgentina 1,168726
ChepesArgentina 1,177731
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,8791,168
ConcordiaArgentina 380236
CórdobaArgentina 954593
Cordoba ObsArgentina 949590
CorrientesArgentina 701436
CairnsAustralia 14,1448,789
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,1067,523
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5218,402
CedunaAustralia 12,7977,952
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1318,160
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9168,648
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6117,837
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5449,038
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4777,753
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9968,076
ChittagongBangladesh 16,49810,252
CharnocksBarbados 5,0823,158
CotonouBenin 7,3634,575
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,8221,132
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,585985
CabroboBrazil 3,0611,902
CaceresBrazil 1,8471,148
CaetiteBrazil 2,3501,460
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,3762,098
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,324823
Campo MouraoBrazil 940584
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,364848
Campos SalesBrazil 3,1611,964
CanavieirasBrazil 2,4101,498
CaparaoBrazil 1,7971,116
CapinopolisBrazil 1,589987
CaratingaBrazil 1,8401,143
CaravelasBrazil 2,2101,374
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,2751,414
CarolinaBrazil 2,8681,782
Castro, ParanáBrazil 936581
CataguasesBrazil 1,6671,036
CatalaoBrazil 1,6951,053
CatanduvaBrazil 1,351839
CaxiasBrazil 3,2582,024
Caxias Do SulBrazil 455283
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,5512,207
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,6151,004
ChapecoBrazil 602374
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,2531,400
CipoBrazil 2,8581,776
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,7281,695
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,8291,137
CordeiroBrazil 1,6361,017
CorrentinaBrazil 2,3081,434
CorumbaBrazil 1,512940
CoximBrazil 1,541958
CrateusBrazil 3,3342,072
CuiabaBrazil 1,8781,167
CuritibaBrazil 908564
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9676,815
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,0177,467
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5087,151
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,0266,851
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,2606,997
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,4836,514
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,6847,882
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7467,299
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9667,436
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,5735,949
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0276,852
Chapais, QcCanada 9,3585,815
Charlo, NbCanada 9,0145,601
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,7855,459
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,7905,462
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5417,172
Chatham, NbCanada 8,8955,528
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,1186,909
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8796,139
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6005,965
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,7806,699
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,5227,781
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4927,142
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,0386,859
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3945,837
Comox, BcCanada 11,4717,128
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,8937,391
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,0356,857
Coronation, AbCanada 10,9106,780
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9486,803
ChicoChile 2,1721,350
ChillanChile 1,7001,056
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,7931,114
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,6461,023
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,1901,361
Curico-General FreireChile 1,601995
ChangchunChina 18,73411,642
ChangduChina 17,31210,758
ChangshaChina 18,69011,614
ChengduChina 17,94411,150
ChongqingChina 18,15411,281
Camilo DazaColombia 4,8833,034
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,0646,875
CamagueyCuba 6,4884,031
CasablancaCuba 6,8604,263
ChebCzech Republic 11,2576,995
CopenhagenDenmark 11,6427,235
CabreraDominican Republic 6,0173,739
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,9643,706
CotuiDominican Republic 5,9673,708
CanarEcuador 4,2022,611
CairoEgypt 11,3727,067
CaenFrance 10,5076,529
ChateaurouxFrance 10,4326,483
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,1392,572
CocobeachGabon 7,6364,745
CologneGermany 11,0256,851
ChiosGreece 11,4287,101
CorfuGreece 11,0516,867
ConakryGuinea 6,3453,943
CatacamasHonduras 6,2463,881
CholutecaHonduras 6,1703,834
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,9129,267
CherrapunjiIndia 16,61810,326
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,61810,326
ChahbaharIran 13,7118,520
ClaremorrisIreland 10,5126,533
ClonesIreland 10,6266,603
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,5756,571
CorkIreland 10,3726,445
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,3676,442
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2896,393
CameriItaly 10,7226,663
CampobassoItaly 10,8196,723
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,3816,451
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,3086,405
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2866,392
Cape MeleItaly 10,5786,573
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,7576,684
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,5696,568
CerviaItaly 10,8496,742
CiampinoItaly 10,7006,649
Cimone MountainItaly 10,7486,679
Cisa PassItaly 10,7216,662
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,6676,629
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,0006,836
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,5216,538
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,8126,719
ChibaJapan 18,65011,589
ChichibuJapan 18,73111,639
ChichijimaJapan 18,33111,391
ChoshiJapan 18,58011,546
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,9767,442
ChilekaMalawi 9,0065,596
ChitedzeMalawi 8,9815,581
ChitipaMalawi 9,1965,714
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7165,416
ComitanMexico 6,7454,191
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,15610,039
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,02711,202
ChoirMongolia 17,84711,090
CasablancaMorocco 8,8005,468
ChindeMozambique 8,9755,577
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,15410,038
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1206,910
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,5506,556
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,2426,364
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,3296,419
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,3326,420
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,3386,424
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,5406,550
CondegaNicaragua 6,1303,809
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,7559,790
ChejuNorth Korea 19,86912,347
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,37412,039
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,54012,143
ChhorPakistan 14,5719,055
ChitralPakistan 15,0939,379
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 760472
ConcepcionParaguay 1,041647
CajamarcaPeru 3,7632,338
ChachapoyasPeru 3,8032,363
ChiclayoPeru 3,8872,416
ChimbotePeru 3,5952,234
CuzcoPeru 2,7621,716
CzestochowaPoland 11,6927,265
CoimbraPortugal 9,3415,804
CalafatRomania 11,5277,163
CeahlauRomania 11,9027,396
ClujRomania 11,7327,290
ConstantaRomania 11,9337,415
CraiovaRomania 11,6097,214
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,8609,234
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,8389,221
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,3679,549
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,7339,155
Cape UelenRussia 14,4098,954
Cape ZolotojRussia 18,01311,193
CaraRussia 17,22510,704
Cerdyn’Russia 14,2108,830
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,2199,457
ChitaRussia 17,60710,941
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,60510,940
CokurdahRussia 15,5539,665
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,29210,745
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,6264,117
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,96211,783
CaceresSpain 9,3865,833
CadizSpain 9,1355,676
Ciudad RealSpain 9,4785,890
CordobaSpain 9,3295,797
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4959,007
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,99410,560
ChanthaburiThailand 16,75210,410
Chiang MaiThailand 16,94210,528
Chiang RaiThailand 17,09510,623
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,72510,393
ChumphonThailand 16,36210,168
CanakkaleTurkey 11,5477,176
CorumTurkey 12,2067,585
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,4588,984
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,6269,089
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,5506,556
CernovcyUkraine 11,9717,439
ChernigovUkraine 12,4697,748
CarrascoUruguay 323201
ColoniaUruguay 406252
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6793,529
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5245,297
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,2475,125
Camden, ScUsa 7,8934,905
Canton, NyUsa 8,8545,502
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4445,869
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,8424,873
Caribou, MeUsa 8,9175,541
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7755,453
Casper, WyUsa 9,9176,163
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1816,948
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3945,216
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0274,988
Charles City, IaUsa 9,2645,757
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7364,807
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7444,812
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3595,194
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0144,980
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,2305,114
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4575,877
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1625,072
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8095,474
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,6895,399
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9244,924
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3435,806
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6806,015
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,9305,549
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,9555,565
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6436,613
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,6415,370
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7616,066
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,5405,307
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5445,310
Circleville, OhUsa 8,5325,302
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1675,697
Clark, SdUsa 9,6726,010
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3225,171
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4305,239
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1885,710
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,6795,393
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0415,618
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,0488,730
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,8475,498
College Park, MdUsa 8,2725,141
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4785,890
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8355,490
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8924,904
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6095,349
Columbus, InUsa 8,5875,336
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7995,468
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,5705,326
Conception, MoUsa 9,0755,639
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1645,694
Conway, ArUsa 8,4655,260
Conway, ScUsa 7,8214,860
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,6435,371
Corning, ArUsa 8,5125,289
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7025,407
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1035,036
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4295,238
Cortland, NyUsa 8,6325,364
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0346,857
Covington, LaUsa 7,9884,964
Covington, TnUsa 8,4655,260
Crete, NeUsa 9,2635,756
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,1916,333
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,2368,846
CimbajUzbekistan 14,2368,846
CaracasVenezuela 4,9523,077
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6122,866
CoroVenezuela 5,1383,193
ChipataZambia 8,9095,536
ChomaZambia 8,2145,104
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5365,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -