Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,2305,735
DjelfaAlgeria 9,5665,944
DavisAntarctica 8,1265,050
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5499,041
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0079,326
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1958,821
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,4487,735
DhakaBangladesh 16,43310,211
D’UccleBelgium 10,8776,759
DiamantinaBrazil 1,8931,176
DiamantinoBrazil 2,0091,249
DouradosBrazil 1,127700
DoualaCameroon 7,8444,875
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,1895,710
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3076,405
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,6097,214
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2687,623
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,0765,640
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,3187,033
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,2135,725
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8986,151
DuianChina 17,44210,839
DubrovnikCroatia 11,1196,910
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3757,068
DajabonDominican Republic 6,0703,772
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,9343,687
DabaaEgypt 11,1816,948
DakhlaEgypt 10,9006,774
DijonFrance 10,6476,616
DresdenGermany 11,4067,088
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,3787,692
DebrecenHungary 11,6467,237
DalatangiIceland 11,4067,088
DaltonganjIndia 15,8499,849
DarbhangaIndia 16,10610,008
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,99910,564
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,00910,570
DumkaIndia 16,15710,040
DwarkaIndia 14,3688,929
DezfulIran 12,9218,029
DublinIreland 10,5996,586
DecimomannuItaly 10,2906,394
DobbiacoItaly 11,0186,847
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,7964,223
Deir-AllaJordan 11,8357,354
DagorettiKenya 10,0206,226
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,4097,711
DedzaMalawi 9,0205,605
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,77311,044
DashbalbarMongolia 17,88211,112
DaweiMyanmar 16,56010,291
De BiltNetherlands 11,0186,846
De KooyNetherlands 11,0606,873
Den HelderNetherlands 11,0626,874
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,4316,482
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,3616,438
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,9226,787
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,2366,361
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,2226,352
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,6877,262
DalbandinPakistan 14,2078,829
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,9039,261
DirPakistan 15,0809,371
DroshPakistan 15,0829,372
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,12511,263
DohaQatar 12,8808,004
DorohoiRomania 11,9817,445
Dikson IslandRussia 14,7849,187
DudinkaRussia 15,2199,457
DzardzanRussia 15,9689,923
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,8027,955
DakarSenegal 6,5314,058
DaruSierra Leone 6,4183,988
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8704,890
DamazinSudan 10,5746,571
DongolaSudan 10,6566,622
DamascusSyria 11,9717,439
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,9727,439
Deir EzzorSyria 12,3647,683
DusanbeTajikistan 14,8839,248
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,9166,162
DjerbaTunisia 9,9976,212
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,4897,761
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,9796,823
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,7366,672
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,5827,819
DonetskUkraine 12,7517,923
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2248,217
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0625,010
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,2345,117
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5185,293
Danville, IlUsa 8,7655,447
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8984,908
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9396,798
David City, NeUsa 9,2925,774
Dayton, OhUsa 8,6015,345
Dayton, WaUsa 10,8336,732
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7994,846
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0466,243
Decatur, IlUsa 8,8075,473
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4495,250
Delaware, OhUsa 8,5745,328
Delphine, InUsa 8,8235,483
Denton, MdUsa 8,2475,125
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5665,945
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1555,689
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9876,206
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7416,053
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,8115,476
Dickson, TnUsa 8,3575,193
Dillon, MtUsa 10,4486,492
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0415,618
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1255,670
Dover, DeUsa 8,2475,125
Dover, TnUsa 8,3765,205
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5065,286
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1095,660
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5925,961
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6135,352
Durham, NhUsa 8,5525,314
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4434,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -