Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2008,824
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5305,922
HuamboAngola 7,3784,585
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3878,940
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,3677,064
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,3667,063
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7848,565
Horta, FaialAzores 8,3125,165
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7657,933
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6155,353
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,6405,369
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,7975,467
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5455,931
Harrow, OnCanada 8,7765,454
Hay River, NtCanada 11,7597,307
Hope, BcCanada 11,2506,991
HaikouChina 17,94711,152
HailarChina 18,06911,228
HamiChina 16,96510,542
HetanChina 15,8319,837
HavanaCuba 6,8444,253
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,9043,669
HigueyDominican Republic 5,8723,649
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,9773,714
HelwanEgypt 11,3527,054
HurguadaEgypt 11,3997,084
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,3207,034
HelsinkiFinland 12,5097,773
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,5347,789
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6525,376
HamburgGermany 11,3747,068
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,3747,068
HannoverGermany 11,2757,007
HelgolandGermany 11,3067,026
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,0216,849
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,1766,945
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,0416,861
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1537,552
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5037,769
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,2747,006
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,0079,325
HaifaIsrael 11,8167,342
HaboroJapan 18,09711,246
HachijojimaJapan 18,70611,624
HachinoheJapan 18,34511,400
HagiJapan 19,44712,085
HakodateJapan 18,32711,388
HamadaJapan 19,37012,037
HamamatsuJapan 18,88111,733
HikoneJapan 18,99811,806
HimejiJapan 19,15011,900
HiradoJapan 19,64812,209
HirooJapan 18,11811,259
HiroshimaJapan 19,35612,028
HitaJapan 19,52412,133
HitoyoshiJapan 19,55012,148
HunLibya 10,0696,257
HomboriMali 7,7004,785
HomalinMyanmar 16,89910,501
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,69910,377
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,4076,467
HighbankNew Zealand 10,3726,445
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,4846,515
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,2816,388
HororataNew Zealand 10,3616,438
HyderabadPakistan 14,4388,972
HuanucoPeru 3,3702,094
HelPoland 11,9037,397
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,05211,218
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,8849,249
HatangaRussia 15,3999,569
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,3068,890
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,2003,231
HailSaudi Arabia 12,1147,528
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,4567,119
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1248,777
HaejuSouth Korea 19,38312,045
HyesanSouth Korea 18,98711,799
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5529,043
HalaibSudan 11,3817,072
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,8926,769
HudeibaSudan 10,8716,756
HaparandaSweden 12,7567,927
HarnosandSweden 12,3267,659
HamaSyria 12,0777,505
HassakahSyria 12,4697,748
Hua HinThailand 16,58510,306
HakkariTurkey 12,7627,930
Hull, EnglandUk 10,8866,765
HersonUkraine 12,3287,661
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,0987,518
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2185,107
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6805,394
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6135,352
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3985,219
Hart, MiUsa 9,0825,644
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,4745,266
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4225,855
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8174,857
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7406,053
Hays, KsUsa 9,1835,707
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6076,591
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2225,730
Helena, MtUsa 10,5156,534
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,7235,420
Henderson, NcUsa 7,9944,968
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0324,991
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5425,930
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3525,190
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8974,907
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7186,039
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,3255,174
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7105,412
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,8475,498
Holly, CoUsa 9,2565,752
Homer, AkUsa 13,4628,365
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,7985,467
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4385,243
Horton, KsUsa 9,0695,636
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7406,053
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,2675,137
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,0735,638
Houma, LaUsa 7,8924,904
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1755,080
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,3935,215
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1905,090
Huron, SdUsa 9,6265,982
HanoiVietnam 17,67510,983
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,92010,515
HarareZimbabwe 8,5285,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -