Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,8299,215
KandaharAfghanistan 14,4348,969
KhostAfghanistan 14,8619,235
KunduzAfghanistan 14,8569,232
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,3352,072
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9808,066
KlagenfurtAustria 11,1396,922
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,1038,143
KandiBenin 7,7534,818
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2817,010
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5125,911
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5125,911
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,1716,942
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9566,187
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8125,476
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,2048,205
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,2207,594
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,1456,304
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,9045,533
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,5279,649
KashiChina 15,5169,642
KunmingChina 17,62310,951
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8374,870
KhargaEgypt 11,0326,855
KosseirEgypt 11,3907,078
KajaaniFinland 12,8427,980
KuopioFinland 12,7837,944
KuusamoFinland 12,9758,063
KarlsruheGermany 10,9596,810
KasselGermany 11,1806,948
KonstanzGermany 10,9086,778
KumasiGhana 7,0554,384
KalamataGreece 11,0436,862
KerkiraGreece 11,0516,867
Kythira IslandGreece 11,0706,879
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,0516,867
Kap TobinGreenland 11,7137,279
KankanGuinea 6,7294,181
KindiaGuinea 6,4394,001
KissidougouGuinea 6,5924,096
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3427,669
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,41511,443
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,41411,443
KeszthelyHungary 11,3267,038
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,1526,930
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,18110,055
KotaIndia 15,1239,398
KozhikodeIndia 14,4058,951
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2819,496
KermanIran 13,5898,444
KermanshahIran 12,9048,019
Khoram AbadIran 12,9618,054
KilkennyIreland 10,4826,514
KingstonJamaica 6,0873,782
KagoshimaJapan 19,55912,154
KanazawaJapan 18,91711,755
KaruizawaJapan 18,76511,661
KatsuuraJapan 18,63911,583
KawaguchikoJapan 18,77011,664
KitamiesashiJapan 18,00311,187
KobeJapan 19,10511,872
KochiJapan 19,28011,981
KofuJapan 18,78511,673
KumagayaJapan 18,69911,620
KumamotoJapan 19,55312,151
KumejimaJapan 19,33912,017
KureJapan 19,35512,027
KushiroJapan 18,00511,188
KutchanJapan 18,25711,345
KyotoJapan 19,05111,838
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,9889,935
KitaleKenya 9,9936,210
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,7457,920
KufraLibya 10,3436,427
KaunasLithuania 12,1977,579
KlaipedaLithuania 12,0927,514
KybartaiLithuania 12,1247,534
KarongaMalawi 9,2395,741
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,21810,078
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,90810,507
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8969,878
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,19510,064
KuantanMalaysia 16,0629,981
KuchingMalaysia 16,22010,079
KayesMali 6,9104,294
KeniebaMali 6,7914,220
KidalMali 8,1715,078
KitaMali 6,9364,310
KoutiaMali 7,1794,461
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9709,302
KisinevMoldova 12,1037,521
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,21311,317
KhatgalMongolia 17,10610,630
KhovdMongolia 16,66510,356
KhujirtMongolia 17,48010,862
KhutagMongolia 17,32310,765
KenitraMorocco 8,9255,546
KalewaMyanmar 16,76710,419
KathaMyanmar 17,00010,564
KawthaungMyanmar 16,27410,113
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,50110,254
KengtungMyanmar 17,15110,658
KhamtiMyanmar 17,01910,576
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9004,288
KathmanduNepal 16,11110,011
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8497,984
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,3726,446
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,5596,561
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,4116,470
KarioiNew Zealand 10,5286,542
KawerauNew Zealand 10,5766,572
KopuaNew Zealand 10,4366,485
KanoNigeria 8,2875,149
KangnungNorth Korea 19,35212,026
KarasjokNorway 12,9688,058
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,7477,300
KristiansandNorway 11,5957,206
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,9337,415
KhasabOman 13,3518,296
KarachiPakistan 14,2808,874
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,2988,885
KhanpurPakistan 14,7769,182
KhuzdarPakistan 14,3728,931
KororPalau 17,09310,622
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,6497,239
KlodzkoPoland 11,5237,161
KoszalinPoland 11,7357,292
KrakowPoland 11,6897,264
KalakanRussia 17,38710,804
KaliningradRussia 12,0067,461
KamenskoeRussia 15,6249,709
KandalaksaRussia 13,1508,171
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,6308,470
KazanRussia 13,7378,536
KemRussia 13,1808,190
KerchRussia 12,5427,793
KhabarovskRussia 18,05611,220
KirenskRussia 16,88610,493
KirovRussia 13,8098,581
KljuciRussia 16,23310,088
KolpasevRussia 15,7149,765
KorfRussia 15,7519,788
KostromaRussia 13,2828,253
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,1209,396
KotlasRussia 13,6868,505
KrasnodarRussia 12,7237,906
KrasnojarskRussia 14,3828,937
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,2758,870
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,36310,168
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,9508,669
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,7728,558
KurganRussia 14,7499,165
KurskRussia 12,7947,951
KyraRussia 17,78411,051
KigaliRwanda 9,3585,815
KoldaSenegal 6,5334,060
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4964,037
KosiceSlovakia 11,6977,268
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3924,594
KimchaekSouth Korea 19,04211,833
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5779,058
KadugliSudan 10,0986,275
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7426,675
KassalaSudan 10,9746,819
KhartoumSudan 10,6316,606
KostiSudan 10,4986,523
KalmarSweden 11,8997,394
KaresuandoSweden 12,8127,961
KarlstadSweden 11,9277,411
KristianstadSweden 11,7477,300
KamishliSyria 12,5327,788
KanchanaburiThailand 16,66110,354
Khlong YaiThailand 16,74210,404
Khon KaenThailand 17,10210,628
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,69610,375
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,93510,523
KairouanTunisia 10,0996,275
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,2157,591
KarsTurkey 12,8347,975
KastamonuTurkey 12,1597,556
KayseriTurkey 12,1587,555
KonyaTurkey 11,8917,389
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,1688,804
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2468,853
KinlossUk 11,0656,876
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,7197,904
KievUkraine 12,3757,690
KirillovkaUkraine 12,6217,843
KirovogradUkraine 12,3937,701
KlepininoUkraine 12,3957,703
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,5037,769
Kovel’Ukraine 12,0507,488
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,4387,729
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,8985,529
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7696,692
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9975,591
Keene, NhUsa 8,5735,327
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7115,413
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2265,733
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,9714,332
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6235,980
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,7328,533
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8635,508
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8914,903
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7816,700
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1915,090
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,4748,373
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,0838,751
KabompoZambia 8,1265,050
KabweZambia 8,4765,267
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4825,271
KafirondaZambia 8,5485,312
KaomaZambia 8,1165,043
KasamaZambia 8,9675,572
KasempaZambia 8,2845,148
KawambwaZambia 8,7995,468
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4495,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -