Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0756,261
LuandaAngola 7,3674,578
LuenaAngola 7,8274,863
La PlataArgentina 450279
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,601995
La RiojaArgentina 1,248776
LaboulayeArgentina 876544
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,4901,547
Las LomitasArgentina 1,055655
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,5117,153
LavertonAustralia 11,9657,435
LearmonthAustralia 13,8188,587
LongreachAustralia 13,5098,395
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5108,395
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0967,516
Low HeadAustralia 11,5747,192
LinzAustria 11,2376,983
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,3647,061
LerwickUk 11,3627,060
La PazBolivia 2,2551,401
LavrasBrazil 1,535954
LencoisBrazil 2,5581,590
LinharesBrazil 2,0141,251
LondrinaBrazil 1,040646
LomBulgaria 11,5387,170
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8766,758
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,4375,864
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,2087,586
Langara, BcCanada 12,2117,588
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9606,189
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7956,708
London, OnCanada 8,8215,481
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,3897,078
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,8546,745
Lytton, BcCanada 11,3137,030
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8584,883
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,6391,019
LanzhouChina 17,96311,162
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,71110,385
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4682,776
LimonCosta Rica 5,6133,488
LarnacaCyprus 11,8127,340
LimassolCyprus 11,7557,305
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5425,308
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4525,252
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,4507,115
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,8593,641
La VegaDominican Republic 5,9893,722
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,8823,655
LuperonDominican Republic 6,0763,775
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4652,775
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0852,539
LuxorEgypt 11,2306,978
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3763,962
Laucala BayFiji 12,0857,510
LappeenrantaFinland 12,7287,909
Le MansFrance 10,4396,487
LilleFrance 10,7966,708
LyonFrance 10,5216,538
LambarnGabon 7,5844,713
LastourvilleGabon 7,8044,849
LibrevilleGabon 7,5844,713
LeipzigGermany 11,3487,052
LindenbergGermany 11,4977,144
LamiaGreece 11,1866,951
LarissaGreece 11,2306,978
LemnosGreece 11,4367,106
LimnosGreece 11,4507,115
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,4623,394
LabeGuinea 6,5864,093
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6657,870
La CeibaHonduras 6,3783,963
La MesaHonduras 6,4143,986
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,5679,674
LudhianaIndia 15,3339,528
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2626,377
LatinaItaly 10,7036,651
LatronicoItaly 10,8116,718
LecceItaly 10,9676,815
LodwarKenya 10,1776,324
Luang PrabangLaos 17,28510,741
LiepajaLatvia 12,1307,538
LaukuvaLithuania 12,1487,549
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,8856,764
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,2266,976
LabuanMalaysia 16,81310,448
LuqaMalta 10,4186,474
Le LamentinMartinique 5,2703,275
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6485,374
LashioMyanmar 17,07110,608
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,3996,462
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,3966,460
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,4706,506
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,3926,458
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,4426,489
LincolnNew Zealand 10,3276,417
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,4126,470
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,4126,470
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,4126,470
LagosNigeria 7,4614,636
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,7807,320
LillehammerNorway 11,9077,399
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,2069,449
La VictoriaParaguay 1,179732
LimaPeru 3,2532,022
LegaspiPhilippines 17,87011,104
LisbonPortugal 9,1705,699
LeninbadRussia 14,9979,320
LevsiRussia 14,7259,150
LungiSierra Leone 6,2953,912
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,1116,904
LanzaroteSpain 8,0515,003
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,8566,125
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,7786,698
LuganoSwitzerland 10,7746,695
LatakiaSyria 12,0197,469
LampangThailand 16,95610,537
LoeiThailand 17,08810,618
Lop BuriThailand 16,80710,444
LomeTogo 7,2544,508
LeemingUk 10,8746,757
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,3647,061
London, EnglandUk 10,6996,649
London-GatwickUk 10,6836,639
LynehamUk 10,6236,602
L’VovUkraine 11,9287,412
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,2317,601
LozovajaUkraine 12,6867,883
LubnyUkraine 12,5157,777
LuckUkraine 12,0727,502
LuganskUkraine 12,8738,000
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,2725,762
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,9885,585
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0144,980
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0725,016
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5694,703
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7545,440
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0996,276
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8425,494
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4345,241
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1525,687
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,0346,235
Langdon, NdUsa 10,0326,234
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7416,053
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2015,096
Larned, KsUsa 9,0945,651
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3125,787
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9056,155
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2765,143
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9835,582
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,5525,314
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3985,840
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7945,465
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9355,552
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6816,016
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4485,250
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1335,054
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2355,117
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,2615,134
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,7826,700
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6405,369
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9355,552
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2265,112
Libby, MtUsa 10,8466,740
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2375,740
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,3065,162
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7626,066
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4515,251
Llano, TxUsa 8,4765,267
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5695,946
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9426,178
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9656,193
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9686,194
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2645,757
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9944,968
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4955,279
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1315,053
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3845,831
Lowville, NyUsa 8,7385,430
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8715,513
Luling, TxUsa 8,2805,145
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7966,087
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,1725,078
LivingstoneZambia 8,0454,999
LundaziZambia 9,0395,617
LusakaZambia 8,4225,234
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4265,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -