Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,8329,217
NeuquenArgentina 1,455904
Nueve De JulioArgentina 707439
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8697,375
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2228,838
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0997,519
NuriootpaAustralia 12,4577,741
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,8444,253
NatitingouBenin 7,5654,701
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,604997
NgaoundereCameroon 8,4075,224
NkoundjaCameroon 8,0444,999
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9116,159
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3797,071
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2085,722
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6495,996
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4947,764
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,8136,719
North Bay, OnCanada 9,1125,662
N’DjamenaChad 8,8525,500
NanchangChina 18,98011,794
NanjingChina 19,35512,027
NanningChina 17,97611,170
NicosiaCyprus 11,8007,333
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,5677,188
NaguaDominican Republic 5,9873,721
NeybaDominican Republic 5,9413,692
NegeleEthiopia 10,6776,635
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1927,576
NandiFiji 12,1927,576
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,4907,761
NancyFrance 10,8166,721
NantesFrance 10,2836,390
NiceFrance 10,4976,523
NeustrelitzGermany 11,5167,156
NurembergGermany 11,1456,926
NurnbergGermany 11,1436,924
NaxosGreece 11,2967,020
NanortalikGreenland 10,3176,411
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,4296,481
NordGreenland 12,8507,985
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,7356,671
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5964,099
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,2459,474
New DelhiIndia 15,3779,556
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,7486,679
NaganoJapan 18,78411,673
NagasakiJapan 19,63212,200
NagoJapan 19,34212,020
NagoyaJapan 18,93811,768
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,30811,998
NaraJapan 19,05011,838
NazeJapan 19,44912,086
NemuroJapan 17,90111,124
NiigataJapan 18,66311,597
NikkoJapan 18,67111,602
NobeokaJapan 19,46612,096
NairobiKenya 10,0196,226
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,6657,249
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,5369,654
NidaLithuania 12,0637,496
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3576,436
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9206,164
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,1815,705
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,1015,656
NaraMali 7,2674,516
NioroMali 7,1244,427
NemaMauritania 7,3874,590
NouakchottMauritania 6,9314,307
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5627,806
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,4486,493
NelsonNew Zealand 10,4956,522
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,6406,612
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,3776,449
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9603,704
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8285,486
NiameyNiger 7,8634,886
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,6327,850
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,0578,114
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,0498,109
NawabshahPakistan 14,4698,991
NokkundiPakistan 14,0548,733
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,504934
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,97211,168
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,0288,717
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,84711,090
NikolaevRussia 12,3057,646
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,41410,821
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,9999,942
NizneangarskRussia 17,12110,639
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,75110,409
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,4328,968
NovgorodRussia 12,7787,940
NovosibirskRussia 15,8439,845
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5789,059
No. 6Sudan 10,9336,794
NyalaSudan 9,7226,041
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,33110,770
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,83010,458
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,26010,104
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,09610,623
NarathiwatThailand 16,21010,073
NigdeTurkey 12,0577,492
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,6998,513
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,5027,769
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,7555,440
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,7555,440
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3365,180
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1125,041
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7495,437
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,4445,247
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,3635,197
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,5755,329
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,2405,742
New London, WiUsa 9,2235,731
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8944,905
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9054,912
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4015,842
New YorkUsa 8,4065,223
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,3635,197
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,3795,207
Newark, NjUsa 8,3785,206
Newberry, MiUsa 9,2815,767
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9314,928
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9005,531
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9524,941
Newport, TnUsa 8,1715,077
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,2268,840
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,0334,992
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3735,824
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0226,849
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4505,873
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4595,878
Norton, KsUsa 9,3245,794
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,6875,398
NdolaZambia 8,5755,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -