Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5067,150
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,9309,899
ParanaArgentina 596370
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 409254
PehuajoArgentina 810503
PergaminoArgentina 618384
PigeArgentina 947588
Pilar ObsArgentina 917570
PosadasArgentina 580361
PresidenciaArgentina 867539
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,471914
Punta IndioArgentina 440274
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7937,950
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1038,764
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,3375,181
ParakouBenin 7,5974,721
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,1181,937
ParacatuBrazil 1,8371,141
ParanaBrazil 2,2951,426
ParanaguaBrazil 939584
ParanaibaBrazil 1,438894
ParintinsBrazil 3,3152,060
ParnaibaBrazil 3,5032,177
Passo FundoBrazil 488303
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,7111,063
PaulistanaBrazil 3,0111,871
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,0351,886
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,2361,390
PeixeBrazil 2,3301,448
PetrolinaBrazil 2,9171,813
PicosBrazil 3,1041,929
PiraiBrazil 1,481920
PirenopolisBrazil 1,9091,186
PompeuBrazil 1,7251,072
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,102685
Porto De MozBrazil 3,4112,120
Porto UniaoBrazil 745463
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,8071,745
Porto-AlegreBrazil 384239
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,4741,537
PosseBrazil 2,1791,354
PlevenBulgaria 11,6087,213
PlovdivBulgaria 11,5457,174
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,86310,479
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5097,152
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,5847,198
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1496,928
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0125,600
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8615,506
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9616,190
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4477,114
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9015,531
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6777,256
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1246,291
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,7326,669
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6157,218
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0657,497
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4266,479
ParronChile 1,544960
Puerto AysenChile 2,1521,337
Puerto MonttChile 1,9551,215
Punta ArenasChile 2,6551,650
PingbianChina 18,83011,701
PeralesColombia 4,6512,890
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5092,802
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7213,555
PragueCzech Republic 11,3657,062
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,9053,670
PimentelDominican Republic 5,9743,712
PoloDominican Republic 5,8953,663
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,0493,759
PichilingueEcuador 4,3682,714
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4372,757
PuyoEcuador 4,2352,632
Port-SaidEgypt 11,5057,149
ParisFrance 10,6206,599
PerpignanFrance 10,1726,321
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4035,843
Port-GentilGabon 7,4504,629
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0953,166
PotsdamGermany 11,4517,116
PatrasGreece 11,0966,895
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,1507,550
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,3256,416
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,4603,393
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,9633,705
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1573,826
PecsHungary 11,3417,047
PambanIndia 14,5949,069
PuneIndia 14,6319,092
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4509,601
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0229,956
PadovaItaly 10,9076,777
Paganella MountainItaly 10,9086,778
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,4936,520
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,4826,514
PantelleriaItaly 10,3096,406
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,7686,691
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,3456,428
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,7856,702
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,8476,740
PiacenzaItaly 10,7406,674
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,6936,645
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,8646,751
Ponza IslandItaly 10,6626,626
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,8346,732
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,6806,637
PrizziItaly 10,4736,508
PakseLaos 17,22610,705
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,0059,946
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7106,655
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6986,648
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,6359,716
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,1786,946
PatheinMyanmar 16,44910,222
PutaoMyanmar 17,22910,706
PyiMyanmar 16,61410,324
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7517,924
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,6976,647
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,4506,494
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,4506,494
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,4356,484
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,8176,722
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,6076,591
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0383,752
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,6604,760
PohangNorth Korea 19,49012,111
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,27211,976
PadidanPakistan 14,4728,993
PanjgurPakistan 14,1048,764
ParachinarPakistan 14,8889,251
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,9758,684
PeshawarPakistan 15,0279,338
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8439,223
PilarParaguay 727452
PiscoPeru 3,0471,894
PiuraPeru 4,0782,534
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6771,664
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,39910,812
PoznanPoland 11,6617,246
PrzemyslPoland 11,8547,366
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,4045,844
PortalegrePortugal 9,3125,786
Porto Portugal 9,4135,849
PavelecRussia 13,0658,119
PecoraRussia 14,2258,840
PermRussia 14,1858,815
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,53510,275
PetrozavodskRussia 13,0608,115
PjatigorskRussia 12,9708,060
PoronajskRussia 17,65310,970
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,6937,888
Providenja BayRussia 14,5989,072
PskovRussia 12,5907,824
PodorSenegal 6,8664,267
PopradSlovakia 11,6567,243
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2244,489
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8424,873
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9156,161
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5679,052
Port SudanSudan 11,2847,012
ParamariboSuriname 4,2492,640
PiteňSweden 12,6217,843
PalmyraSyria 12,1757,566
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4635,881
PhetchabunThailand 16,96810,544
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,92110,515
PhraeThailand 17,00210,566
PhuketThailand 16,0919,999
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,10710,009
Prachin BuriThailand 16,80910,445
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,51610,263
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8383,006
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,4296,481
PoltavaUkraine 12,5987,829
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 224139
PradoUruguay 336209
Punta Del EsteUruguay 304189
Palestine, IlUsa 8,6685,386
Pana, IlUsa 8,7515,438
Paoli, InUsa 8,5875,336
Paris, IlUsa 8,7655,447
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7166,037
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8574,882
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8716,134
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7055,409
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8365,491
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1235,669
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,8406,736
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8034,849
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9005,530
Perry, OkUsa 8,8105,475
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3205,170
Philo, OhUsa 8,5395,306
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4945,899
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7266,044
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3925,215
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6816,016
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5045,906
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5335,302
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,4065,223
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,4295,238
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5125,289
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2646,378
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6816,016
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9045,533
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2515,127
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2476,989
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1005,033
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,4315,239
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2476,989
Portage, WiUsa 9,1955,714
Portland, MaineUsa 8,6085,349
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0626,874
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1905,711
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4215,233
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9066,777
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1425,060
Princeton, InUsa 8,5705,326
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,4255,235
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4215,854
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4492,764
PetaukeZambia 8,7495,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -