Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 707440
ReconquistaArgentina 633393
Rio CuartoArgentina 943586
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,4681,534
RivadaviaArgentina 1,246774
RosarioArgentina 620385
RichmondAustralia 12,2297,600
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2878,257
RecifeBrazil 3,3552,085
RemansoBrazil 2,8161,750
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,8551,774
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,508937
Rio NegroBrazil 815507
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,6381,018
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,0406,860
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,0546,247
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,4536,496
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4546,496
Resolute, NtCanada 12,2697,624
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,1766,945
Roberval, QcCanada 9,1705,698
RuoqiangChina 16,56110,291
Rafael NunezColombia 5,2713,275
RandersDenmark 11,5727,191
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,9843,719
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,0223,742
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,3063,297
RumipambaEcuador 4,3212,685
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,6247,223
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,5037,148
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,4517,116
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,1382,571
RostockGermany 11,5197,158
RhodesGreece 11,4617,122
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,4567,119
ReykhólarIceland 11,2196,972
ReykjavíkIceland 11,0966,895
RamsarIran 13,3038,267
RashtIran 13,2328,222
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,4996,524
RadicofaniItaly 10,7246,664
Resia PassItaly 10,9206,786
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,8556,746
RivoltoItaly 11,0166,846
Rolle PassItaly 10,9626,812
RomeItaly 10,7046,652
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,6776,635
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,0326,855
RumoiJapan 18,13011,266
RigaLatvia 12,3127,651
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,1857,572
RodriguesMauritius 11,2156,969
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,03510,586
RabatMorocco 8,8945,527
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,57110,297
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,4784,647
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,4836,514
RangioraNew Zealand 10,3536,433
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,4926,520
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,8116,718
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,6046,589
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,5976,585
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,3156,410
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,6836,639
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,4996,524
RivasNicaragua 5,9153,676
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,5749,057
RebolyRussia 12,9668,057
Rostov On DonRussia 12,8617,992
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,4167,715
RagaSudan 9,5745,949
RashadSudan 10,2726,383
RenkSudan 10,4246,478
RumbekSudan 9,8426,116
RanongThailand 16,27810,115
Roi EtThailand 17,14110,651
RizeTurkey 12,6557,864
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,4108,955
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,1697,562
RomnyUkraine 12,5777,816
RovnoUkraine 12,1057,522
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2958,262
RochaUruguay 238148
Racine, WiUsa 9,0235,607
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,0064,975
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8426,116
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8456,118
Reading, PaUsa 8,3865,211
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6706,630
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,2546,372
Redding, CaUsa 10,6976,647
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8756,136
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4606,500
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,8235,483
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,1305,052
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,1305,052
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,1955,093
Rochester, MnUsa 9,3295,797
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,7255,422
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3985,840
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0245,608
Rockville, InUsa 8,7255,422
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,2605,754
Rome, GaUsa 8,0515,003
Roseau, MnUsa 9,9496,182
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9136,781
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0045,595
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,2475,125
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8925,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -