Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,5789,059
ShkoderAlbania 11,1816,948
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9736,197
SaltaArgentina 1,381858
San AntonioArgentina 1,350839
San LuisArgentina 1,140708
San RafaelArgentina 1,340833
Santa RosaArgentina 1,035643
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,097682
SarmientoArgentina 1,9511,213
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1807,569
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1887,574
SalzburgAustria 11,1386,921
SakiAzerbaijan 13,1818,191
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,2648,243
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,2768,250
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,3315,177
SaveBenin 7,4904,654
Santa CruzBolivia 1,8541,152
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,2196,971
SalvadorBrazil 2,6781,664
Santa MariaBrazil 299186
SantaremBrazil 3,3292,069
SantosBrazil 1,213754
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,307812
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,8691,783
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,2922,046
Sao JoaquimBrazil 611380
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 446277
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,456904
Sao LuisBrazil 3,4732,158
Sao MateusBrazil 2,0871,297
São PauloBrazil 1,233766
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,376855
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,9811,852
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,8261,756
SerrinhaBrazil 2,7801,728
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,7421,082
SobralBrazil 3,4982,173
SoureBrazil 3,5672,217
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,5711,598
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15294
SurubimBrazil 3,3272,068
SadovoBulgaria 11,5577,182
SandanskiBulgaria 11,4057,088
SofiaBulgaria 11,4797,133
SiemreapCambodia 16,94310,529
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,5035,284
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6606,625
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,7175,417
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0867,510
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,4637,123
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,9455,559
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6936,645
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2795,766
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7666,069
Scott, SkCanada 10,8076,716
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2585,753
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6125,352
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8285,486
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,0718,123
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8976,150
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8936,148
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3147,031
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9167,405
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0045,595
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8155,477
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5846,577
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5906,581
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7515,438
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8604,884
SalCape Verde 6,3923,972
SantiagoChile 1,544960
SewellChile 1,516942
ShanghaiChina 19,58512,171
ShantouChina 18,67711,606
ShenyangChina 18,95211,777
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7913,598
Simon BolivarColombia 5,2843,283
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6733,525
SibenikCroatia 11,0456,863
SplitCroatia 11,0656,876
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,7317,290
StudsgårdDenmark 11,4927,141
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9943,725
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8683,647
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,9403,691
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,0043,731
SamanaDominican Republic 5,9543,700
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,8953,663
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,0123,736
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,9183,678
San JuanDominican Republic 5,9693,709
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8533,637
SanchezDominican Republic 5,9623,705
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,0223,742
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,0463,757
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,8893,659
San GabrielEcuador 4,4262,750
SalloumEgypt 10,9486,803
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8316,731
SohagEgypt 11,1936,956
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5147,155
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3333,935
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,1721,350
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,9258,032
StrasbourgFrance 10,8846,763
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,0382,509
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2072,615
SukhumiGeorgia 12,7887,947
SchleswigGermany 11,4147,093
StuttgartGermany 10,9866,827
SamosGreece 11,4477,113
Skiros IslandGreece 11,3407,047
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,1046,900
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,0536,869
SiguiriGuinea 6,8244,241
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4043,980
SzegedHungary 11,4767,131
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,3227,035
StykkisholmurIceland 11,1726,942
SagarIndia 15,3419,533
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,3199,520
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,8369,840
SemnanIran 13,4868,380
ShahroudIran 13,6468,480
ShirazIran 13,1698,184
ShannonIreland 10,4256,478
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,5426,551
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,9146,782
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,9536,806
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,6976,647
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,3646,441
Scuro MountainItaly 10,7876,703
SigonellaItaly 10,5556,559
SassandraIvory Coast 6,5554,073
SagaJapan 19,58312,169
SaigoJapan 19,20211,932
SakaiJapan 19,24411,958
SakataJapan 18,55311,529
SapporoJapan 18,20911,315
SaseboJapan 19,63712,203
SendaiJapan 18,49911,495
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,33812,017
ShimonosekiJapan 19,50712,122
ShinjoJapan 18,52511,511
ShionomisakiJapan 19,07911,856
ShirakawaJapan 18,59711,557
ShizuokaJapan 18,81411,691
SumotoJapan 19,14211,895
SuttsuJapan 18,29811,371
SuwaJapan 18,81211,690
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,2951,426
SavannakhetLaos 17,25510,723
SiauliaiLithuania 12,2257,597
SiluteLithuania 12,0907,513
SkopjeMacedonia 11,3187,033
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4606,500
SalimaMalawi 9,0825,644
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,96610,543
SibuMalaysia 16,37210,174
SanMali 7,3024,538
SegouMali 7,2084,479
SikassoMali 7,0814,400
St. BrandonMauritius 11,1326,917
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9364,310
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,63810,960
SainshandMongolia 18,07111,230
SafiMorocco 8,5975,342
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2855,148
SittweMyanmar 16,48010,241
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6086,592
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,5437,173
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,0828,130
SaiqOman 13,3358,287
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7027,893
SurOman 13,4808,376
SialkotPakistan 15,2519,477
SibbiPakistan 14,5519,042
San Juan BautistaParaguay 693431
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,8371,763
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,50510,878
SandomierzPoland 11,8417,358
SniezkaPoland 11,4927,141
SuwalkiPoland 12,1067,523
SzczecinPoland 11,6017,209
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,0295,611
Santa MariaPortugal 8,2765,143
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7853,595
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4886,517
Satu MareRomania 11,7467,299
SibiuRomania 11,7097,276
SulinaRomania 12,0607,494
SadrinskRussia 14,6369,095
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,7887,947
SalekhardRussia 14,6299,091
SaratovRussia 13,4358,349
SejmcanRussia 16,13610,027
SelagoncyRussia 16,16810,047
Simusir IslandRussia 17,27810,737
SkovorodinoRussia 17,60410,939
SmolenskRussia 12,6667,870
SociRussia 12,7077,896
SortovalaRussia 12,8808,004
SuntarRussia 16,65110,347
SurgutRussia 15,1079,387
SverdlovskRussia 14,4498,979
SyktyvkarRussia 13,9088,642
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6833,531
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,3364,559
SeychellesSeychelles 11,5557,180
SingaporeSingapore 15,8819,869
SliacSlovakia 11,5637,185
SeoulSouth Korea 19,42512,071
SineijuSouth Korea 19,14411,896
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,5595,940
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,9436,179
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,8656,130
SevilleSpain 9,2335,737
SennarSudan 10,6076,591
ShambatSudan 10,6336,608
ShendiSudan 10,7766,696
StenseleSweden 12,4317,725
StockholmSweden 12,1447,547
StorlienSweden 12,1207,532
SundsvallSweden 12,2997,643
SantisSwitzerland 10,8866,765
SongeaTanzania 9,3545,813
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,26110,726
SongkhlaThailand 16,19210,062
Suphan BuriThailand 16,74310,404
Surat ThaniThailand 16,25010,098
SurinThailand 17,03710,587
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4944,657
SokodeTogo 7,4494,629
SfaxTunisia 10,0716,258
SousseTunisia 10,1466,305
SamsunTurkey 12,3447,671
SiirtTurkey 12,6307,849
SivasTurkey 12,3267,659
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1868,815
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,2946,397
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,0086,840
SarataUkraine 12,0987,518
SarnyUkraine 12,1717,563
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,3457,671
SumyUkraine 12,6607,867
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2448,230
SaltoUruguay 372231
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5076,529
Safford, AzUsa 9,3265,796
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7255,422
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3264,553
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,7465,435
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3115,786
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4015,842
Salem, InUsa 8,5875,336
Salem, OrUsa 11,0416,861
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0606,251
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5965,342
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3155,167
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7946,086
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5056,528
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7853,595
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2276,355
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6405,991
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0856,267
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1816,327
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0324,991
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2775,765
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7114,792
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2015,718
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6756,012
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,5875,336
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1816,948
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1686,940
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8705,512
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2556,994
Selma, AlUsa 7,9424,935
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3825,208
Seymour, InUsa 8,5875,336
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4485,250
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,0976,274
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3205,170
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,3615,817
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4855,894
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8665,510
Southport, NcUsa 7,7874,839
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6585,380
Spencer, WvUsa 8,4035,222
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0385,616
Spokane, WaUsa 10,9026,775
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4845,894
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8205,481
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7425,432
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,5219,023
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5485,933
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,7455,434
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3835,831
Stamford, CtUsa 8,4065,223
State College, PaUsa 8,4895,275
State University, MsUsa 8,1315,053
State University, NmUsa 9,0515,625
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2525,128
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7376,051
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9375,553
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4476,492
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3285,797
Storrs, CtUsa 8,4515,251
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5645,322
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7624,824
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9316,793
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8885,523
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2145,726
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,6845,396
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,7539,167
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,8713,027
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6902,915
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1742,593
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9764,956
SocotraYemen 12,4427,731
SenangaZambia 7,9014,910
SerenjeZambia 8,7085,411
SeshekeZambia 7,9234,924
SolweziZambia 8,4105,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -