Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,4738,993
TiranaAlbania 11,1506,929
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8135,477
TebessaAlgeria 9,9456,180
TimimounAlgeria 8,9405,555
TindoufAlgeria 8,2615,134
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6315,985
TrelewArgentina 1,547961
TucumanArgentina 1,227763
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1658,802
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1678,803
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9339,279
TibooburraAustralia 12,9358,038
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8598,612
TshaneBotswana 7,3624,575
TaguatingaBrazil 2,3561,464
TarauacaBrazil 3,1871,980
TauaBrazil 3,2602,026
TefeBrazil 3,4042,115
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,0531,276
TeresinaBrazil 3,2552,022
TiriosBrazil 3,8492,392
TorresBrazil 542337
TracuateuaBrazil 3,5592,212
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,310814
TriunfoBrazil 3,1891,982
TucuruiBrazil 3,2182,000
TuriacuBrazil 3,5292,193
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,7657,311
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9717,439
Teslin, YtCanada 12,4967,765
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,6026,588
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,5417,172
Thompson, MbCanada 10,6406,612
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6315,985
Timmins, OnCanada 9,3955,838
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4837,135
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,8285,486
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,8405,493
Trenton, OnCanada 8,8265,485
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,1806,326
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,8105,475
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,8101,125
TaiyuanChina 18,67711,606
TaoyuanChina 19,08811,862
TengchongChina 17,24110,714
TønderDenmark 11,4087,089
TylstrupDenmark 11,6187,219
TystofteDenmark 11,5537,179
TamayoDominican Republic 5,9263,683
TahrirEgypt 11,3437,049
TantaEgypt 11,3767,069
TallinEstonia 12,4717,749
TartuEstonia 12,5117,775
TampereFinland 12,5327,788
TurkuFinland 12,4127,713
ToulonFrance 10,3796,450
ToulouseFrance 10,1576,312
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,2305,736
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1095,660
TchibanGabon 7,5224,674
TbilisiGeorgia 13,0258,094
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,9196,785
TamaleGhana 7,3134,545
ThessalonikiGreece 11,3237,036
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,1006,898
TimehriGuyana 4,3412,698
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2423,879
TelaHonduras 6,4133,985
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3398,910
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3398,910
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,4279,587
TabrizIran 12,9888,071
TeheranIran 13,3118,272
Tel AvivIsrael 11,7647,310
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,9206,786
TarvisioItaly 11,0856,888
TermoliItaly 10,8716,755
TorinoItaly 10,6316,606
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,6386,611
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,4226,476
TrevicoItaly 10,8226,725
TrevisoItaly 10,9416,799
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,0396,860
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,6296,605
TabouIvory Coast 6,4113,984
TadotsuJapan 19,24711,960
TakadaJapan 18,76311,659
TakamatsuJapan 19,21911,943
TakayamaJapan 18,88211,734
TanegashimaJapan 19,49212,113
TatenoJapan 18,63711,581
TateyamaJapan 18,68311,610
TokushimaJapan 19,17811,918
TokyoJapan 18,67811,606
TomakomaiJapan 18,22211,324
TottoriJapan 19,16411,908
ToyamaJapan 18,86511,723
ToyookaJapan 19,11211,877
TsuJapan 18,98811,799
TsurugaJapan 19,00211,808
TsuyamaJapan 19,19911,930
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6179,083
TripoliLebanon 11,9667,436
TobrukLibya 10,8676,753
TripoliLibya 10,1026,278
TelsiaiLithuania 12,1707,562
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,1506,307
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5075,908
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3355,801
ThyoloMalawi 9,0025,594
TawauMalaysia 16,78510,430
TessalitMali 8,2795,145
TimbuktuMali 7,7114,792
TombMali 7,7084,790
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,2624,513
TacubayaMexico 7,4844,651
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,6364,745
TarialanMongolia 17,27010,732
TosontsengelMongolia 17,08310,616
TsetserlegMongolia 17,36510,791
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,79211,056
TangierMorocco 9,0885,647
TarfayaMorocco 7,9934,967
TazaMorocco 9,0725,637
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,89310,497
TaungooMyanmar 16,73210,397
ThandweMyanmar 16,51710,264
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5997,829
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,2246,353
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,7166,659
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,2746,385
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,3966,460
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,5936,582
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,5626,564
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,6416,613
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,3916,457
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,6796,636
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,7256,664
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,6446,615
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,5776,572
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,6006,587
TemukaNew Zealand 10,3336,421
TimaruNew Zealand 10,3316,420
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,4886,518
TahouaNiger 8,2175,106
TillaberyNiger 7,8594,884
TaejonNorth Korea 19,54612,146
TromsoNorway 12,7457,920
TrondheimNorway 12,0607,494
ThumraitOman 12,7287,909
TacnaPeru 2,2621,406
TarapotoPeru 3,6792,286
TrujilloPeru 3,7262,315
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,66510,977
TorunPoland 11,7987,331
TimisoaraRomania 11,5227,160
TambovRussia 13,1648,180
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,6009,073
TaraRussia 15,2779,493
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,1699,426
TermezRussia 14,7329,155
TernejRussia 18,32911,390
TobolskRussia 14,8929,254
TomskRussia 15,9029,881
Tot’MaRussia 13,4518,359
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,1918,818
TuapseRussia 12,6777,878
TuraRussia 16,0549,976
TurukhanskRussia 15,5249,647
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6907,264
TortosaSpain 9,8826,141
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7299,153
TokerSudan 11,2657,000
TartousSyria 11,9957,454
TaipeiTaiwan 19,10011,869
TaboraTanzania 9,4275,858
TakThailand 16,83210,460
TrangThailand 16,15010,036
TabligboTogo 7,3054,539
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,8332,382
TunisTunisia 10,1926,333
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,6088,456
TireeUk 10,8396,735
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,9376,797
TernopilUkraine 12,0207,469
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9861
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9014,909
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,4488,357
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9954,968
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6694,766
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,3464,565
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,9694,952
Taunton, MaUsa 8,4355,242
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1235,669
Temple, TxUsa 8,3895,213
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9164,919
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9884,964
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,6935,402
Toledo, IaUsa 9,1705,698
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,7645,446
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0626,252
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0205,605
Towanda, PaUsa 8,5505,313
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2845,769
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,2665,137
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3295,797
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7705,450
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0855,024
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5905,959
TashkentUzbekistan 14,9799,308
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4762,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -