Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,7311,697
UaupesBrazil 3,8572,397
UbatubaBrazil 1,335829
UberabaBrazil 1,534953
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,3667,063
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,47610,238
UpernavikGreenland 11,6927,265
UummannaqGreenland 11,4567,119
UdineItaly 11,0346,856
Ustica IslandItaly 10,5246,540
UenoJapan 19,02011,819
UnzendakeJapan 19,59512,177
UrakawaJapan 18,16411,287
UshibukaJapan 19,61812,191
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,64611,587
UwajimaJapan 19,37712,041
UkmergeLithuania 12,2697,624
UtenaLithuania 12,3287,661
UlaangomMongolia 16,63110,335
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,66410,977
UlgiiMongolia 16,51910,265
UliastaiMongolia 17,04210,590
UmnugoviMongolia 16,63810,339
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,91411,132
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 19,28011,981
UfaRussia 14,1378,785
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,5579,046
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,39510,809
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,18810,059
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,31810,761
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,9988,699
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,13710,028
Ust-MajaRussia 16,83410,461
Ust-OlojRussia 15,6169,704
Umm BeninSudan 10,6096,593
UmeňSweden 12,4957,764
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,17010,670
Udon ThaniThailand 17,17010,670
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,96310,541
UrfaTurkey 12,3397,668
UsakTurkey 11,6897,264
Uman’Ukraine 12,2747,627
UzgorodUkraine 11,7557,305
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,4535,253
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6755,391
Urbana, IlUsa 8,7655,447
Urbana, OhUsa 8,6125,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -