Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,9348,037
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,1818,191
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,1578,176
YaoundeCameroon 7,9934,967
YokoCameroon 8,1825,084
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5575,317
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8207,345
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4266,479
YanjiChina 18,80211,684
YichangChina 18,62911,576
YinchuanChina 18,11711,258
YiningChina 15,9739,926
YariguiesColombia 4,8453,011
YamasaDominican Republic 5,9293,684
YasicaDominican Republic 6,0363,751
YazdIran 13,4188,338
YakushimaJapan 19,50512,120
YamagataJapan 18,54411,523
YamaguchiJapan 19,45312,088
YokkaichiJapan 18,97811,793
YokohamaJapan 18,69311,616
YonagoJapan 19,24111,956
YonagunijimaJapan 19,09711,867
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,17810,674
YeMyanmar 16,61310,324
YolaNigeria 8,4345,241
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,69512,239
YurimaguasPeru 3,7192,311
YekaterinburgRussia 14,4498,979
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,84811,091
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,0468,728
Yakima, WaUsa 11,0026,837
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,8217,967
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,3166,410
York, PaUsa 8,3815,208
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,6245,359
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6095,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -